Booking tour

+380 67 546 24 14

E-mail

treeoflife230820@gmail.com

PUBLIC OFFER CONTRACT

PUBLIC OFFER CONTRACT

This contract between IE Kravets Iryna Mykolaivna, hereinafter referred to as the “Seller” and the user of the website services, hereinafter referred to as the “Customer”, is a contract of the offer for the order, purchase and delivery of Goods that determines the basic conditions for ordering, purchasing and delivering goods from the website treeoflife.com.ua

The Buyer, acting for the purpose of purchasing the Goods, accepts the terms of this contract for the sale of goods (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement) on the following conditions.

  1. DEFINITIONS

1.1. Public offer (hereinafter referred to as the “Offer”) is a public offer of the Seller, addressed to an indefinite circle of persons, to conclude a contract for the sale of goods by remote means with the Seller (hereinafter referred to as the “Agreement”) on the terms contained in this Offer, including all Appendices.

1.2. Order is the decision of the Customer to order the goods and their delivery, issued in the online store and /or the errand for the purchase and delivery of goods.

 

  1. General provisions

2.1. The information below is an official offer of the online store treeoflife.com.ua to an individual (hereinafter referred to as the Buyer) to conclude a contract for the sale of goods. This contract is public, that is, according to Article 633 of the Civil Code of Ukraine, its conditions are the same for all buyers.

2.2. According to article 642 of the Civil Code of Ukraine, the full and unconditional acceptance of the terms of this offer, which confirms the conclusion of the contract for the sale of goods on the conditions proposed below, there is the fact of registration and confirmation of the order.

2.3. By processing an Order, the Buyer confirms the agreement and unconditional acceptance of the terms of this offer.

2.4. By concluding the Agreement (that is, accepting the terms of this Offer by processing an Order), the Buyer confirms the following:

The buyer is fully familiar with and agrees with the terms of this offer.

He gives permission for the collection, processing and transfer of personal data under the conditions defined below in the Warning on the collection, processing and transfer of personal data, permission to process personal data is valid for the entire duration of the Agreement, as well as for an unlimited period after its expiration. In addition, by concluding the Agreement, the Customer confirms that he is notified (without additional notice) of the rights established by the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, of the purposes of collecting data, as well as that his personal data is transferred to the Seller in order to be able to fulfill the conditions of this Agreement, the possibility of making mutual settlements, as well as for receiving invoices, acts and other documents. The Customer also agrees that the Seller has the right to provide access and transfer his personal data to third parties without any additional messages from the Customer, without changing the purpose of processing personal data. The scope of the Customer’s rights as a subject of personal data in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” is known and understood by him.

 

  1. PRICE OF GOODS

3.1. The price for each item of the Product is indicated on the website of the online store.

3.2. The seller has the right to unilaterally change the price for any item of goods.

3.3. In the case of a change in the price of the ordered goods, the Seller undertakes to inform the Buyer about the change in the price of the goods.

3.4. The Buyer has the right to confirm or cancel the order for the purchase of the Goods if the price is changed by the Seller after processing the Order.

3.5. The Seller is not allowed to change the price of the goods paid by the Buyer.

3.6. The cost of delivery of the Goods is not included in the price of the goods and is paid separately at the rates of the courier service.

3.7. The Buyer’s obligations to pay for the Goods are considered fulfilled from the moment the funds are received by the Seller.

3.8. Payments between the Seller and the Buyer for the Goods are carried out in the ways indicated on the website treeoflife.com.ua

 

  1. PROCESSING OF THE ORDER

4.1. The order of the Goods is carried out by the Buyer through the website treeoflife.com.ua

4.2. When ordering on the website of the online store, the Buyer undertakes to provide the following registration information:

4.2.1. Surname, name of the Buyer or the person indicated by him (recipient)

4.2.2. Address: city and number of the post office to which the goods should be delivered;

4.2.3. E-mail address.

4.2.4. Contact number.

4.3. The name, quantity, price of the Goods selected by the Buyer are indicated in the Buyer’s basket on the website of the online store.

4.4. If the seller needs additional information, he has the right to request it from the Buyer. If the Buyer fails to provide the necessary information, the Seller is not responsible for providing a quality service to the Buyer when purchasing goods in the online store.

4.5. The Buyer’s acceptance of the terms of this Offer is carried out by the Buyer entering the relevant data into the registration form on the website of the online store.

4.6. The Buyer is responsible for the accuracy of the information provided when processing an Order.

4.7. The remote sale and purchase agreement between the Seller and the Buyer is considered concluded from the moment the order is electronically placed on the service of the website of the online store or the Seller issues to the Buyer a sales receipt or other document confirming payment for the goods.

 

  1. DELIVERY AND TRANSFER OF THE GOODS TO THE BUYER

5.1. The methods, procedure and terms of delivery of goods are indicated on the website of the online store. The Buyer agrees on the procedure and conditions for the delivery of the ordered goods with the operator of the online store at the time of purchase.

5.2. Ownership and the risk of accidental loss or damage to the goods passes to the Customer or to his representative from the moment of the receipt of the goods by the Parties signing the sales receipt and/ or order for the goods.

5.3. Delivery of goods is carried out with the involvement of third parties (courier service).

5.4. Upon receipt of the goods, the Customer must, in the presence of a courier service representative, check the conformity of the Goods to qualitative and quantitative characteristics (name of goods, quantity, completeness).

5.5. The Customer or the Customer’s Representative, upon receipt of the goods, confirms with his signature on the sales receipt and / or order for the delivery of goods, that he has no complaints about the quantity of the goods, the appearance and configuration of the goods.

 

  1. RETURN OF GOODS

6.1. The customer has the right to refuse the goods at any time before its transfer, and after the transfer of the goods – in the manner and on the conditions determined by the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Consumer Rights”.

6.2. The customer does not have the right to refuse a product of good quality, having individually defined properties, if the specified product can be used exclusively by the Customer who purchased it (including a personalized gift certificate for the service).

LIABILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1. The Seller is not responsible for damage caused to the Buyer as a result of improper use of the Goods purchased from the Seller.

7.2. The Seller is not responsible for the improper, untimely execution of Orders and obligations in case if the Buyer provides inaccurate or false information.

7.3. The Seller and the Buyer are responsible for fulfilling their obligations in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine and the provisions of this Agreement.

7.4. The Seller or the Buyer are exempt from liability for full or partial failure to fulfill their obligations if the failure is a consequence of force majeure such as: war or military action, earthquake, flood, fire and other natural disasters that arose regardless of the will of the seller and / or the buyer after the conclusion actual agreement. The Party that cannot fulfill its obligations immediately informs the other Party about it.

 

ADDRESS AND DETAILS

IE Kravets Iryna Mykolaivna

Tel. + 38-067-546-24-14

treeoflife230820@gmail.com

EDRPOU code 2963505368

с/a UA363218420000026000040103402

JSC CB PRIVATBANK

News

WE PROMISE NOT TO SPAM!

Logo
Travel with the "TREE OF LIFE" - Discover Cossack Kyiv. Enjoy the tours and feel the real Ukrainian spirit!

With the support of: